Difference between revisions of "Interviews"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| [https://gatamagazine.com/articles/art/lsd-is-groovy-an-interview-with-osamu-sato GATA Magazine] || 2024 || June 13 || English || || || Website | | [https://gatamagazine.com/articles/art/lsd-is-groovy-an-interview-with-osamu-sato GATA Magazine] || 2024 || June 13 || English || || || Website | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.cdjournal.com/main/cdjpush/lig-osamu-sato--tomohiko-gondo/1000001804 CDJournal] || 2025 || November | + | | [https://www.cdjournal.com/main/cdjpush/lig-osamu-sato--tomohiko-gondo/1000001804 CDJournal] || 2025 || November 5 || Japanese || || || Website |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Meta]] | [[Category:Meta]] | ||
Revision as of 06:16, 6 November 2025
This list is still a work in progress!
| Name | Year | Date | Language | Transcript | Translation | Format | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Designers' Workshop | 1992 | February | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| Illustration | 1992 | October | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| MacJapan Bros. | 1994 | February 18 | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| Quit Vol. 1 | 1994 | March | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| NEXT BEAT | 1994 | Japanese | Video | ||||
| Wired | 1994 | July | English | Website | Original magazine scans | ||
| MSX・FAN | 1994 | August | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| ED Next Generation Game Special | 1994 | September | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| Morph's Outpost | 1994 | October | English | Images | |||
| Macintosh Paradise Theater Vol. 2 | 1994 | October 18 | Japanese | ||||
| Sound and Recording | 1994 | November | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| GaZaPee | 1995 | September | Japanese | ||||
| CD-ROM Fan | 1995 | October | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| Bounce | 1995 | November | Japanese | Images | |||
| Sound and Recording | 1995 | November | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| Cape-X | 1995 | December | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| MacUser Japan | 1995 | December | Japanese | Transcript | Videos and Images | ||
| MediaDirect CD-ROM Magazine | 1995 | December | Japanese | Table of contents archived here. | |||
| Remix | 1995 | December | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| CD-ROM Fan | 1997 | May | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| Nikkei Zero One | 1998 | February | Japanese | Images | |||
| Digital Creator ni Naritai | 1998 | March | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| The PlayStation | 1999 | June 25 | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| MdN | 2000 | February | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| mao2 | 2001 | December | Japanese | English | Website | ||
| Vice Motherboard | 2015 | January 28 | English | Website | |||
| Diggin' in the Carts | 2017 | November 1 | English | Audio | |||
| Red Bull Music Academy | 2017 | November 14 | English | Japanese version of this interview | |||
| DOMMUNE | 2017 | November 14 | Japanese | Video | Interview mirror Full stream archive | ||
| Playstation Anthology | 2017 | English | |||||
| Ototoy | 2018 | July 26 | Japanese | Website | |||
| Music Life Club | 2019 | April 2 | Japanese | Website | |||
| CDJournal | 2020 | April 24 | Japanese | Website | |||
| J-Wave | 2020 | November 9 | Japanese | Audio | Tweet with ad for this interview | ||
| Linen Records Pop Up Store | 2020 | November 18 | Japanese | Video | |||
| PLAYSTYLE | 2020 | December 30 | English | Website | |||
| Protagonistas | 2021 | Winter | Lithuanian | Images | |||
| Arranger's Soul | 2022 | November 2 | Japanese | Video | |||
| GATA Magazine | 2024 | June 13 | English | Website | |||
| CDJournal | 2025 | November 5 | Japanese | Website |